Jump to content

Welcome to Netduma Forum
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today!
Photo

Comment utiliser PPPoE d'orange?

- - - - - explications svp

  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1
Cécé

Cécé

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Local time: 03:01 PM
  • Locationparis

Bonjour tout le monde,

 

J'ai remarqué que je disposé d'une adresse PPPoE avec ma fibre d'orange et je souhaite connaître les paramétrages à faire sur le duma et la ps4 afin de lutiliser;

Pouvez vous m'aider SVP

Chive si tu vois mon message :)

Et aussi comment fais t'on pour faire des screeshots de nos config et les poster?



#2
Chive972

Chive972

    Optimization Compulsive Disorder Anonymous Premium Member

  • Moderators
  • 1,853 posts
  • Local time: 04:01 PM
  • LocationFrance

Bonjour tout le monde,

J'ai remarqué que je disposé d'une adresse PPPoE avec ma fibre d'orange et je souhaite connaître les paramétrages à faire sur le duma et la ps4 afin de lutiliser;
Pouvez vous m'aider SVP
Chive si tu vois mon message :)
Et aussi comment fais t'on pour faire des screeshots de nos config et les poster?

Salut,

dans la partie wan, entre les identifiants pppoe et voilà.

“Don't believe everything you read on the Internet.” - Abraham LINCOLN

 

giphy.gifgiphy.gif

giphy.gif

 

Youtube channel: https://www.youtube....-gYUSg2hakzgb1g

Destiny Clan: http://destinytracke...98071/globality

Destiny Tracker: http://destinytracke...iew/ps/Chive972

Facebook Clan: https://www.facebook...lobalityOsiris/


#3
Cécé

Cécé

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Local time: 03:01 PM
  • Locationparis

ok merci

j'ai essayé mais ça ne marche pas....

comment faire des captures d"écran stp



#4
Netduma Fraser

Netduma Fraser

    Tech & Customer Support

  • Administrators
  • 14,625 posts
  • Local time: 03:01 PM

Voici comment prendre une capture d'écran et la télécharger. Désolé, c'est en anglais.

 

Here is how to take a screenshot and upload it. Sorry it's in English.

 

http://support.netdu...e-a-screenshot-


Technical support:

 

Optimal Settings Guide - How to set up your Netduma R1 quickly with optimum settings. Includes: How to get your full speeds, opening your NAT & Geo-filter settings etc. 

FAQ - Includes: How to play with friends using the Geo-filter, I can't access the router control panel, Wifi keeps dropping out etc.

Knowledge Base - Main link to the Knowledge Base, for everything else please search here or on the forum. 

Current firmware version (1.03.6) - If you are on anything below this, follow the instructions carefully to upgrade.

 

Any other issues please make a new thread on the forum, thank you  :)

 

Twitter - Facebook - YouTube - Twitch - Instagram - Steam Group - Discord

 


#5
Cécé

Cécé

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Local time: 03:01 PM
  • Locationparis

Voici comment prendre une capture d'écran et la télécharger. Désolé, c'est en anglais.

 

Here is how to take a screenshot and upload it. Sorry it's in English.

 

http://support.netdu...e-a-screenshot-

merci fraser



#6
Chive972

Chive972

    Optimization Compulsive Disorder Anonymous Premium Member

  • Moderators
  • 1,853 posts
  • Local time: 04:01 PM
  • LocationFrance

ok merci
j'ai essayé mais ça ne marche pas....
comment faire des captures d"écran stp

Tape Noelshack sur Google.

“Don't believe everything you read on the Internet.” - Abraham LINCOLN

 

giphy.gifgiphy.gif

giphy.gif

 

Youtube channel: https://www.youtube....-gYUSg2hakzgb1g

Destiny Clan: http://destinytracke...98071/globality

Destiny Tracker: http://destinytracke...iew/ps/Chive972

Facebook Clan: https://www.facebook...lobalityOsiris/


#7
Cécé

Cécé

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Local time: 03:01 PM
  • Locationparis

Salut,

dans la partie wan, entre les identifiants pppoe et voilà.

Alors j'ai essayé mais apparemment ça ne fonctionne pas... une idée?



#8
Cécé

Cécé

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Local time: 03:01 PM
  • Locationparis

Alors j'ai essayé mais apparemment ça ne fonctionne pas... une idée?

je dois remplir quelquechose dans la partie wan ip ou pas?






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users